2019 Winners

VALE ROYAL ABBEY - SUNDAY 24TH NOVEMBER

WINNERS  42PTS    JAMES BALDWIN & ANDY MERRICK   
2ND           42PTS    DAZ WILLIAMS & DAZ WALKER
3RD           41PTS    STEVE COSTIGAN & CARL BARRETT


NEAREST THE PINS - DAZ WALKER, VICTOR NIE & GARY GARNER
LONGEST DRIVE - GRAHAM FLETCHER.

2s COMP - RICH MANSELL, 2x ADAM MILES, DAZ WALKER, MARCUS POWELL, PETE WILKINSON

MEAT RAFFLE - JACKIE O'DONNELL, NICK RABBETH, KARA NORBURY, LEWIS ROBERTSON & STUART SMITH.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
JAMES BALDWIN 17 - 15
ANDY MERRICK 19 - 17
DAZ WILLIAMS 24 to 22
DAZ WALKER 13 to 12
STEVE COSTIGAN 11 to 10
CARL BARRETT 6 to 5  

DAVYHULME PARK GOLF CLUB - FRIDAY 18TH OCTOBER

WINNERS  51PTS    ANDY ASHTON & STEVE HAMMOND      
2ND           44PTS    DAVID WILKINSON & FIZZ AHMED
3RD           44PTS    SAM McGREEVY & IAN RUSSELL


NEAREST THE PINS - FIZZ AHMED, JAMIE CHADWICK x 2, IAN GRIMSDITCH 
LONGEST DRIVE - GRAHAM FLETCHER.

2s COMP - CHAD MEARS, JAMIE CHADWICK, DREW FOLLAND, IAN GRIMSDITCH & DEAN BRAITHWAITE.

MEAT RAFFLE - CHRIS SCOTT, SAM McGREEVY, DALE McDERMOTT, MIKE WHITLEY & DAVID CONNOR.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
ANDY ASHTON 20 - 16
STEVE HAMMOND 26 - 22
DAVID WILKINSON 14 to 13
FIZZ AHMED 6 to 5
SAM McGREEVY 17 to 11
IAN RUSSELL 28 to 26  

RINGWAY GOLF CLUB - THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER

WINNERS  45PTS    GARY JACQUES, ANDREW McCREAVY.        
2ND           43PTS    JAMIE CHADWICK & STU FLETCHER.
3RD           40PTS    SAM McGREEVY & DARREN MITCHINSON.


NEAREST THE PINS - GARY JACQUES, ANDREW McCREAVY, IAN BROOKS & GARY GARNER.
LONGEST DRIVE - GRAHAM FLETCHER.

2s COMP - GARY JACQUES, JAMIE CHADWICK, IAN BROOKS, HOWARD JOHNSON & STEVE BARTLEY.

MEAT RAFFLE - TIM DIBBLE, PAUL CRAWFORD, PHIL ASHCROFT, GARY JACQUES & MICK ELLIS.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
GARY JACQUES 8 to 6
ANDREW McCREAVY 16 to 14
JAMIE CHADWICK 2 to 1
STU FLETCHER 12 to 10
SAM McGREEVY 17 to 12
DARREN MITCHINSON 14 to 13  

SHAW HILL GOLF & SPA - FRIDAY 30TH AUGUST

WINNERS  44PTS   IAN BROOKS & GARY GARNER      
2ND           43PTS   CHRISTIAN PEPPER & CHARLES BERRY
3RD           42PTS    STU FLETCHER & NICK RABBETH

NEAREST THE PINS - CHRISTIAN PEPPER, DANNY OLDFIELD, ROBIN TWEEDALE & JAMES MULVIHILL.
LONGEST DRIVE - SAM McGREEVY.

2s COMP - CRAIG JONES, CLAIRE HOWELLS, CHRISTIAN PEPPER & CHRIS FLETCHER.

MEAT RAFFLE - MIKE WHITLEY, VICTOR NIE, JULIUS JU, MARCUS POWELL & TRISH TWEEDALE.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
GARY GARNER 3 to 1
IAN BROOKS 13 to 11
CHRISTIAN PEPPER 23 to 21
CHARLES BERRY 22 to 20
STU FLETCHER 12 to 11
NICK RABBETH 17 to 16

Mottram Hall Golf Resort - Saturday 27th July

WINNERS  42PTS   TONY PATE & JORGEN MUNCH       
2ND           41PTS   PHIL SHEPHERD & ELAINE CRABTREE
3RD           41PTS    SAM McGREEVY & ELLIOTT REYMOLDS

NEAREST THE PINS - CURTIS GREEN, ELAINE CRABTREE, STU FLETCHER & GRAHAM FLETCHER
LONGEST DRIVE - JAMIE CHADWICK

MEAT RAFFLE - PAUL COPP, WILL CORLESS, MIKE DREW, VICTOR NIE & PHIL SHEPHERD.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
TONY PATE 5 to 4
JORGEN MUNCH 14 to 12
PHIL SHEPHERD 6 to 5
ELAINE CRABTREE 24 to 22
SAM McGREEVY 17 to 16
ELLIOTT REYNOLDS 5 to 4

Manchester Golf Club - Hopwood Friday 5th July

WINNERS  47PTS   GRAHAM & KEN FLETCHER        
2ND           44PTS   JOSEPH MULHEARN & CHRIS ARNOT
3RD           44PTS    TONY PATE & STUART SMITH 

NEAREST THE PINS - PHIL ASHCROFT, LANA MULHEARN, JOE AINSCOW & BRETT COLLIER
LONGEST DRIVE - JACK BRYAN

2s COMP - TONY PATE, STUART SMITH & JOE AINSCOW

MEAT RAFFLE - MIKE WHITLEY, CYN HAMMOND, MIKE ORMORD, STUART WILSON & JO GRAHAM.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
GRAHAM FLETCHER 5 to 3
KEN FLETCHER 28 to 22
JOSEPH MULHEARN 18 to 16
CHRIS ARNOT 18 to 16
STUART SMITH 9 to 7
TONY PATE 7 to 5

SHOTS OF THE DAY
STUART SMITH GROSS EAGLE, NETT ALBATROSS ON THE 2ND HOLE, PAR 5 478YDS. 5 POINTS HOLE!
TONY OLDHAM GROSS EAGLE, NETT ALBATROSS ON THE 9TH HOLE, PAR 5 492YDS. 5 POINTS HOLE!
JOE AINSCOW GROSS EAGLE, NETT EAGLE ON THE 18TH HOLE, PAR 4 362YDS.  4 POINTS HOLE.


Bolton Old Links - Friday 14th June

WINNERS  44PTS   LEE MURRAY & PHIL BRAMWELL         
2ND           44PTS   MIKE DREW & STUART SMITH              
3RD           43PTS   JOSEPH MULHEARN & CHRIS ARNOT   

NEAREST THE PINS - ANDREW CARRIE, GARY GARNER & EDUARDO BRITO DE CUNHA 
LONGEST DRIVE - FIZZ AHMED

2s COMP FIZZ AHMED, DAVID WILKINSON, JAMIE CHADWICK & CHRIS ARNOT

MEAT RAFFLE - WILL REYNOLDS, CHRIS ARNOT, KEN FLETCHER, BRADLEY SIMPSON & IAN RUSSELL.
PREMIUM MEAT, LOCALLY SOURCED - BRADLEY FOLD BUTCHERS & DELI.

Vale Royal Abbey - Sunday 14th May

WINNERS 42PTS  DECLAN FERRY & PEARSE WALLS     
2ND          40PTS   JAMIE CHADWICK & JOSH AINSCOUGH  
3RD          39PTS    GRAHM FLETCHER & KEN FLETCHER

LONGEST DRIVE - SEAN O'REILLY
3 NEAREST THE PINS - MIKE DREW, TONY PATE & MARK WALL

MEAT RAFFLE WINNERS - PAUL LOFTHOUSE, ADAM MILES, JAMES MITCHELL, SEAN O'REILLY, PAUL MURRAY & ELLIOTT REYNOLDS

2s Comp - ADAM MILES

North Manchester Golf Club - Friday 26th April

WINNERS 46PTS  VICTOR NIE & JULIUS JU     
2ND          45PTS   JOE & LANA MULHEARN   
3RD          42PTS    JORGEN MUNCH & TONY PATE

LONGEST DRIVE - JAMIE CHADWICK
3 NEAREST THE PINS - CYN HAMMOND, JOE MULHEARN & DARREN MITCHINSON.

RAFFLE - 

6 Gourmet BBQ Packs - JACKIE O'DONNELL, NICK LABBETH, ALAN FAIRHURST, TONY PATE, DARREN MITCHINSON, LANA MULHEARN.

2s Comp - RICH MANSELL

HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
VICTOR NIE 26 to 24
JULIUS JU 23 to 21

Reddish Vale GC - Friday 22nd March

WINNERS 42PTS  SAM McGREEVY & ELLIOTT REYNOLDS      
2ND          41PTS   STEVE GRIMLEY & JOE AINSCOW     
3RD          40PTS    STUART WILSON & ANDY MERRICK

LONGEST DRIVE - JOE AINSCOW
5 NEAREST THE PINS - ELLIOTT REYNOLDS, PAUL CRAWFORD, DAVE HARRIS, JULIUS JU, JORDAN MAYES.

RAFFLE - 

24 Ounce Rack of Lamb - GRAHAM FLETCHER
32 Ounce TomaHawk Steak - LANA MULHEARN
Half leg of Lamb - SAM McGREEVY
Half leg of Lamb - KEN FLETCHER

2s Comp - MICHAEL WHITLEY, JORDAN MAYES, ELLIOTT REYNOLDS, JOE AINSCOW.